from 29 August 2016 to 02 September 2016 (Asia/Seoul)
Seogwipo KAL Hotel, Jeju Island
Asia/Seoul timezone
International Advisory Committee

Peter Braun-Munzinger (GSI, Germany)
Wojciech Broniowski (Kielce University, Poland)
Kuang-Ta Chao (Peking University, China)
Sergei Chekanov (ANL, USA)
Kiwoon Choi (IBS, Korea)
Tamás Csörgő (Wigner RCP Budapest and KRF Gyöngyös, Hungary)
Igor Dremin (Lebedev Physics Institute-Moscow, Russia)
Fabrizio Fabbri (INFN-Bologna, Italy)
William Gary (University of California-Riverside, USA)
Paolo Giacomelli (INFN-Bologna, Italy)
Gösta Gustafson (Lund University, Sweden)
Tetsuo Hatsuda (RIKEN, Japan)
Sangyong Jeon (McGill University, Canada)
Stefan Kluth (MPI-Munich, Germany)
Jungil Lee (Korea University, Korea)
Su Houng Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
Larry McLerran (BNL, USA)
Wesley Metzger (Radboud University, Netherlands)
Giulia Pancheri (INFN-Frascati, Italy)
Gunther Roland (MIT, USA)
Hiroyuki Sagawa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Norbert Schmitz (MPI-Munich, Germany)
Zack Sullivan (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Chung-I Tan (Brown University, USA)
Thomas Trainor (University of Washington, USA)
Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University, Germany)
Nu Xu (CCNU, China and LBNL, USA)
 
Board of Elders

Siegfried Bethke                             Andrzej Białas
Martin Block                                   Wojciech Broniowski
Sergei Chekanov                             Tamás Csörgő
Jorge Dias de Deus                          Eddi de Wolf
Igor Dremin                                    Fabrizio Fabbri
Krzysztof Fiałkowski                         William Gary
Paolo Giacomelli                              Alberto Giovannini
Gösta Gustafson                              Yogiro Hama
Kensuke Homma                             László Jenkovszky
Hannes Jung                                   Wolfram Kittel
Stefan Kluth                                   Takeshi Kodama
Elena Kokoulina                              Vyatcheslav Kuvshinov
Pierre van Mechelen                       Wesley Metzger
Atsushi Nakamura                          Giulia Pancheri
Carlos Pajares                                Nick van Remortel
Ladislav Sandor                              Ina Sarcevic
Norbert Schmitz                             Vladislav Ŝimák
Zack Sullivan                                 Michal Sumbera
Chung-I Tan                                   Thomas Trainor
Alice Valkarova                               Alan R. White
Georg Wolschin                              Nu Xu
Yuanfang Wu

 

Local Organization Committee

Suyong Choi (Korea Univ.)
Byungsik Hong (Korea Univ.) Chair
Yong-Joo Kim (Jeju Nat. Univ.)

Byul Moon (Korea Univ.) Web-manager
Chang-Hwan Lee (Pusan Nat. University)
Inkyu Park (Univ. of Seoul)
Jong-Kwan Woo (Jeju Nat. Univ.)
In-Kwon Yoo (Pusan Nat. Univ.) Co-chair
Un-Ki Yang (Seoul Nat. Univ.)
Jin-Hee Yoon (Inha Univ.)